NETGEAR - AGM731F PROSAFE GBIC MODULE 1000BASE-SX FIBRE SFP

LWT Code: NEG1128    Manufacturer Code: AGM731F
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > NETGEAR SWITCHES > OPTIONS

Image of Product
$132.00 ex GST

$145.20 inc GST
Stock: 3
Viewing Government Pricing


Description

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX

Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity

LC duplex connector

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125ìm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables

5-year warranty