D-LINK - DLINK 1000BASET TO 1000BASESX MULTIMODE MEDIA CONVERTER

LWT Code: D-L1310    Manufacturer Code: DMC-700SC
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > NETWORK CARDS > MEDIA CONVERTERS

Image of Product
$171.00 ex GST

$188.10 inc GST
Stock: 5
Viewing Government Pricing


Description

DMC-700SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.Media Converter Features One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis Hot-swappable when used with chassis
1 year warranty