ALOGIC - GIGABIT 1000BASESX SFP 850NM 550M OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

LWT Code: ALO1337871    Manufacturer Code: GLC-SX-MM-ALG
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > OTHER

Image of Product
$85.00 ex GST

$93.50 inc GST
Stock: 49
Viewing Government Pricing


Description

ALOGIC compatible gigabit 1000BASESX SFP 850nm 550m Optical multimode transceiver (GLCSXMMALG) is a small form factor pluggable module for bidirectional serial optical data communications.This SFP (miniGBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLCSXMM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with MultiSource Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hotswappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems


Welcome to LWT

Hi and welcome to our website. To help us make sure we show you the right product we need to know which department you're from and who you're buying for. Just select a department below to get started.