- NETGEAR AGM732F PROSAFE GBIC MODULE 1000BASE-LX FIBRE SFP

LWT Code: NEG1172    Manufacturer Code: AGM732F
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > NETGEAR SWITCHES

Image of Product
$235.00 ex GST

$258.50 inc GST
Stock: Call
Viewing Government Pricing


Description

CONNECTOR : 1 x LC connector
SUPPORTED PRODUCTS : Netgear GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P switch

* 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
* Adds fiber optic connectivity to the Netgear switch
* Small size for high density fiber connections
* Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) module
* Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
* Works with 9 m single mode cabling


Welcome to LWT

Hi and welcome to our website. To help us make sure we show you the right product we need to know which department you're from and who you're buying for. Just select a department below to get started.