D-LINK - 1-PORT MINI-GBIC TO 1000BASELX

LWT Code: D-L1752    Manufacturer Code: DEM-310GT
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > D-LINK SWITCHES

Image of Product
$171.00 ex GST

$188.10 inc GST
Stock: 22
Viewing Government Pricing


Description

PORTS : 1 x 1000Base-LX , Fiber
MEDIA: Multimode fiber
OPERATION: Full of half duplex
CONNECTOR: LC
SPEED: 1000Mbps
* Supporting upto 10km length of Cat 5 cable
* Compatible with Dlink DGS-1024T & Dlink DGS-3250Tg Switches & also future Switches with Mini GBICS


Welcome to LWT

Hi and welcome to our website. To help us make sure we show you the right product we need to know which department you're from and who you're buying for. Just select a department below to get started.