CISCO - GE SFP, LC CONNECTOR SX TRANSCEIVER (1GB) - This product is no longer available

LWT Code: CIS2166    Manufacturer Code: GLC-SX-MM=
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > CISCO SWITCHES > OPTIONS

 
$382.00 ex GST

$420.20 inc GST
Stock: Call
Viewing Education - Staff - Pricing


Description

PORT : 1 x 1000BASE-SX
CONNECTOR : Dual LC/PC connector
WAVELENGTH (nm): 850
FIBER TYPE : MMF
OPERATING DISTANCE: 550m/220m
CORE SIZe: 62.5/50um
* The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX std,
operates on 50 m multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 m
FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.


Welcome to LWT

Hi and welcome to our website. To help us make sure we show you the right product we need to know which department you're from and who you're buying for. Just select a department below to get started.