CISCO - LINKSYS MGBSX1 GIGABIT SX SFP TRANSCEIVER - CLEARANCE

LWT Code: CIS164929    Manufacturer Code: MGBSX1-CLEARANCE0
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > CISCO SWITCHES

Image of Product
$129.00 ex GST

$141.90 inc GST
Stock: 1
Viewing Government Pricing


Description

* Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
* Easy-to-install
* Can achieve distances up to 500m
* LC Connector
* Cisco Linksys based module - suitable for Cisco Linksys switches - not suitable for Cisco 2960 switches etc

Clearance Condition: Packet open


Welcome to LWT

Hi and welcome to our website. To help us make sure we show you the right product we need to know which department you're from and who you're buying for. Just select a department below to get started.