search
shopping cart
Subtotal
(ex. GST & Delivery)
$0.00

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500MM MMF XCVR (Replaces J4858C)

Product Title
HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500MM MMF XCVR (Replaces J4858C)
Brand
HP
LWT Code
HPE3575994
Manufacturer Code
J4858D
Description
PRODUCT : Aruba Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC
DIMENSIONS: 56 x 13 x 12mm
Weight: 0.99 lb. (0.45 kg)
* Cabling 62.5/125 m or 50/125 m (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index,
low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651
and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively
* Maximum distance: 220 m (62.5 m core diameter, 160 MHz/km bandwidth)
275 m (62.5 m core diameter, 200 MHz/km bandwidth)
500 m (50 m core diameter, 400 MHz/km bandwidth)
550 m (50 m core diameter, 500 MHz/km bandwidth)

Other suggested products