HPE - HP PROCURVE MINI-GBIC GIGABIT LX-LC

LWT Code: HP0403257    Manufacturer Code: J4859C
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > HP ARUBA SWITCHES > OPTIONS

Image of Product
$571.00 ex GST

$628.10 inc GST
Stock: Call
Viewing Education - Tertiary - Adult Education Pricing

Lease from $3.62per week
Leasing Rate Indicative only for Commerical customers only.
Based on 3 Year Lease to Return. Min lease $5000 ex GST

Description

PRODUCT : ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC
PORTS :1 x LC 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-LX)
DUPLEX: full only
MAXIMUM DISTANCE:10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode)
DIMENSIONS: 569 x 137 x 123mm
WEIGHT: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
* Either single mode or multimode
* 62.5/125 m or 50/125 m (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index,
low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651
and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively
* Low metal content, single-mode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.652
and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1