HPE - HP PROCURVE MINI-GBIC GIGABIT LX-LC

LWT Code: HP0403257    Manufacturer Code: J4859C
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > HP ARUBA SWITCHES > OPTIONS

Image of Product
$571.00 ex GST

$628.10 inc GST
Stock: 1
Viewing Education - Tertiary - Adult Education Pricing

Lease from $3.62per week
Leasing Rate Indicative only for Commerical customers only.
Based on 3 Year Lease to Return. Min lease $5000 ex GST

Description

PRODUCT : ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC
PORTS :1 x LC 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-LX)
DUPLEX: full only
MAXIMUM DISTANCE:10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode)
DIMENSIONS: 569 x 137 x 123mm
WEIGHT: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
* Either single mode or multimode
* 62.5/125 m or 50/125 m (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index,
low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651
and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively
* Low metal content, single-mode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.652
and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1


Welcome to LWT

Hi and welcome to our website. To help us make sure we show you the right product we need to know which department you're from and who you're buying for. Just select a department below to get started.