HPE - HP PROCURVE 10-GBE SFP+ SR TRANSCEIVER

LWT Code: HP0403341    Manufacturer Code: J9150A
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > HP ARUBA SWITCHES > OPTIONS

Image of Product
$967.00 ex GST

$1,063.70 inc GST
Stock: Call
Viewing Education - Tertiary - Adult Education Pricing

Lease from $6.13per week
Leasing Rate Indicative only for Commerical customers only.
Based on 3 Year Lease to Return. Min lease $5000 ex GST

Description

PRODUCT : HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP SR Transceiver
FORM FACTOR: Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
PORTS : 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR)
DUPLEX : full only
TRNSCEIVER : 10GBase-SR
FIBER TYPE : Multi-mode
CABLING : 62.5/125 m or 50/125 m (core/cladding) diameter,
graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic
SUPP RANGE : upto 300 m
DIM : 55.7 x 13.8 x 11.9 mm
SUITS : HP ProCurve 6600 Switch Series
PRODUCT FEATURES:-
* 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP form-factor
* Supports the 10-Gigabit SR std, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity upto
300 m on multimode fiber