HPE - HP PROCURVE GIGABIT-SX-LC MINI-GBIC / SFP / TRANSCEIVER

LWT Code: HP0405238    Manufacturer Code: J4858C
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > HP ARUBA SWITCHES > OPTIONS

Image of Product
Image of Product
$268.00 ex GST

$294.80 inc GST
Stock: Call
Viewing Government Pricing


Description

PRODUCT : ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC
DIMENSIONS: 56 x 13 x 12mm
Weight: 0.99 lb. (0.45 kg)
* Cabling 62.5/125 m or 50/125 m (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index,
low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651
and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively
* Maximum distance: 220 m (62.5 m core diameter, 160 MHz/km bandwidth)
275 m (62.5 m core diameter, 200 MHz/km bandwidth)
500 m (50 m core diameter, 400 MHz/km bandwidth)
550 m (50 m core diameter, 500 MHz/km bandwidth)


Welcome to LWT

Hi and welcome to our website. To help us make sure we show you the right product we need to know which department you're from and who you're buying for. Just select a department below to get started.