- NETGEAR AXM761 PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC MODULE

LWT Code: NEG422038    Manufacturer Code: AXM761-10000S
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > NETGEAR SWITCHES > OPTIONS

Image of Product
$499.00 ex GST

$548.90 inc GST
Stock: 7
Viewing Education - Staff - Pricing

Lease from $3.16per week
Leasing Rate Indicative only for Commerical customers only.
Based on 3 Year Lease to Return. Min lease $5000 ex GST

Description

Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fibre connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
LC connector
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fibre cables
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fibre cables
Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
10GBaseSR fibre technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fibre
Warranty: 5-Year Warranty


Welcome to LWT

Hi and welcome to our website. To help us make sure we show you the right product we need to know which department you're from and who you're buying for. Just select a department below to get started.