- NETGEAR AXM761 PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC MODULE

LWT Code: NEG422038    Manufacturer Code: AXM761-10000S
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > NETGEAR SWITCHES > OPTIONS

Image of Product
$536.00 ex GST

$589.60 inc GST
Stock: 6
Viewing Government Pricing

Lease from $3.40per week
Leasing Rate Indicative only for Commerical customers only.
Based on 3 Year Lease to Return. Min lease $5000 ex GST

Description

Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fibre connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
LC connector
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fibre cables
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fibre cables
Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
10GBaseSR fibre technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fibre
Warranty: 5-Year Warranty