ALOGIC - 1M LC-ST MULTI MODE FIBRE CABLE 62.5 / 125 OM1

LWT Code: ALO504739    Manufacturer Code: LCST-01-OM1
CABLES AND ADAPTERS > FIBRE CABLES

Image of Product
$18.00 ex GST

$19.80 inc GST
Stock: 15
Viewing Business Pricing


Description

The Multi Mode OM1 cables are designed to support Gigabit Fibre and ethernet channel the cables are capable of supporting 1Gigabit applications upto over 250m length.The ALOGIC Fibre Cables are constructed with the high quality components such as genuine Corning Inficore 300 glass and high grade connectors with ceramic ferrules to ensure the maximum performance accuracy and durability. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.The ALOGIC OM1 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from 1m to 20m length