CISCO - GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 1000BASE-SX ; MMF; 850NM; DOM

LWT Code: CIS573136    Manufacturer Code: GLC-SX-MMD=
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > CISCO SWITCHES > OPTIONS

Image of Product
$313.00 ex GST

$344.30 inc GST
Stock: 389
Viewing Education - Staff - Pricing


Description

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
** REPLACES THE GLC-SX-MM