CISCO - 1000BASE-LX / LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE, M

LWT Code: CIS652005    Manufacturer Code: GLC-LH-SMD=
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > OTHER

Image of Product
$623.00 ex GST

$685.30 inc GST
Stock: 763
Viewing Government Pricing

Lease from $3.95per week
Leasing Rate Indicative only for Commerical customers only.
Based on 3 Year Lease to Return. Min lease $5000 ex GST

Description

* The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.
* When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable


Welcome to LWT

Hi and welcome to our website. To help us make sure we show you the right product we need to know which department you're from and who you're buying for. Just select a department below to get started.