CISCO - 1000BASE-LX / LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE, M

LWT Code: CIS652005    Manufacturer Code: GLC-LH-SMD=
NETWORKING - SWITCHES AND ROUTERS > OTHER

Image of Product
$776.00 ex GST

$853.60 inc GST
Stock: 213
Viewing Government Pricing


Description

* The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.
* When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable